Referee Appointments

Challenge Cup

Halifax RLFC v Oldham RLFC

Tuesday 20th March
The Shay, Halifax | KO : 19:30

Referee B. Pearson
Touch Judge 1 N. Bennett
Touch Judge 2 A. Gill
Reserve Referee R. Rhodes
M Com D. Asquith
Time Keeper S. Pease

Challenge Cup

Featherstone Rovers v North Wales Crusaders

Tuesday 20th March
LD Nutrition Stadium | KO : 19:30

Referee J. Roberts
Touch Judge 1 N. Horton
Touch Judge 2 D. Bowmer
Reserve Referee J. Butcher
M Com G. Kershaw
Time Keeper S. Williams


Huddersfield Giants U16s v City of Hull Academy U16s

Wednesday 21st March
Lockwood Park | KO : 19:00

Referee A. Gill
Touch Judge 1 J. Scaife
Touch Judge 2 L. Spears


Newcastle Thunder U16s v Leeds Rhinos U16s

Wednesday 21st March
Kingston Park, Newcastle | KO : 19:00

Referee R. Burton
Touch Judge 1 T. Burgess-mackey
Touch Judge 2 T. Gibbs


Warrington Wolves U16s v St Helens U16s

Wednesday 21st March
Victoria Park | KO : 19:00

Referee R. Stansfield
Touch Judge 1 A. Johnson
Touch Judge 2 L. Jones


Widnes Vikings U16s v Wigan Warriors U16s

Wednesday 21st March
Halton Stadium | KO : 19:00

Referee A. Williams
Touch Judge 1 R. Cox
Touch Judge 2 M. Maddison

Super League

Widnes Vikings v Salford Red Devils

Thursday 22nd March
Halton Stadium | KO : 19:45

Referee B. Thaler
Touch Judge 1 J. Child
Touch Judge 2 L. Moore
Reserve Referee G. Dolan
Reserve Touch Judge R. Dolan
Video Referee P. Bentham
M Com D. Hayes
Time Keeper P. Taberner

Reserves Championship

Bradford Bulls Reserves v Wigan Warriors Reserves

Thursday 22nd March
Dudley Hill ARLFC | KO : 19:30

Referee B. Milligan
Touch Judge 1 S. Race
Touch Judge 2 R. Rhodes


Wakefield Trinity Under 19 v St Helens Under 19

Thursday 22nd March
The Mobile Rocket Stadium | KO : 19:45

Referee H. Neville
Touch Judge 1 G. Carr
Touch Judge 2 L. Bland

Super League

Warrington Wolves v Wakefield Trinity

Friday 23rd March
Halliwell Jones Stadium | KO : 19:45

Referee J. Child
Touch Judge 1 C. Smith
Touch Judge 2 M. Griffiths
In Goal J. Butcher
In Goal 2 P. Cromer
Reserve Referee S. Ellis
M Com P. Taberner
Time Keeper D. Mitchell

Super League

Leeds Rhinos v Castleford Tigers

Friday 23rd March
Elland Road, Leeds | KO : 19:45

Referee C. Kendall
Touch Judge 1 R. Thompson
Touch Judge 2 A. Martin
Reserve Referee A. Sweet
Reserve Touch Judge J. Turner
Video Referee B. Thaler
M Com D. Asquith
Time Keeper P. Crashley

Super League

Hull FC v Catalans Dragons

Friday 23rd March
KCOM Stadium | KO : 19:45

Referee J. Smith
Touch Judge 1 P. Graham
Touch Judge 2 L. Rush
In Goal S. Daniel
In Goal 2 L. Spears
Reserve Referee A. Gill
M Com S. Cross
Time Keeper T. Randerson

Super League

Wigan Warriors v Huddersfield Giants

Friday 23rd March
DW Stadium | KO : 20:00

Referee S. Mikalauskas
Touch Judge 1 G. Jones
Touch Judge 2 M. Craven
In Goal T. Owen
In Goal 2 A. Williams
Reserve Referee P. Marklove
M Com D. Hayes
Time Keeper C. Morris

Super League

Hull Kingston Rovers v St Helens

Friday 23rd March
KCOM Craven Stadium | KO : 20:00

Referee L. Moore
Touch Judge 1 J. Stearne
Touch Judge 2 J. Roberts
In Goal B. Pearson
In Goal 2 J. Woodman
Reserve Referee N. Bennett
M Com G. Fairbairn
Time Keeper S. Williams


Rochdale Hornets v Toronto Wolfpack

Friday 23rd March
Crown Oil Arena | KO : 19:45

Referee M. Rossleigh
Touch Judge 1 A. Tolley
Touch Judge 2 C. Worsley
Reserve Referee G. Melling
M Com A. Smith
Time Keeper F. Hawley


City of Hull Academy Under 19 v Catalans Dragons Under 19

Friday 23rd March
Bishop Burton College | KO : 14:00

Touch Judge 1 P. Parker
Touch Judge 2 E. Bywood


Toulouse Olympique XIII v Halifax RLFC

Saturday 24th March
Stade Ernest-Argelès | KO : 18:00

Referee J. Mcmullen
Touch Judge 1 S. Houghton
Touch Judge 2 G. Poumes
Reserve Referee A. Guedes
M Com D. Milburn
Time Keeper D. Segura

League 1

London Skolars v Workington Town

Saturday 24th March
White Hart Lane Community Sports Stadium | KO : 15:00

Referee M. Mannifield
Touch Judge 1 D. Martin
Touch Judge 2 R. Stansfield
Reserve Referee M. Micklethwaite

Reserves Championship

Leigh Centurions Reserves v Keighley Cougars Reserves

Saturday 24th March
Leigh East ARLFC | KO : 17:30

Referee P. Marklove
Touch Judge 1 S. Dean
Touch Judge 2 A. Marsh


Wakefield Trinity U16s v London Broncos U16s

Saturday 24th March
The Mobile Rocket Stadium | KO : 14:00

Referee L. Bland
Touch Judge 1 J. Scaife
Touch Judge 2 C. Beevers


Castleford Tigers Under 19 v Warrington Wolves Under 19

Saturday 24th March
Castleford Panthers RLFC | KO : 13:00

Referee L. Rush
Touch Judge 1 A. Cameron
Touch Judge 2 N. Yaxley


Widnes Vikings Under 19 v Newcastle Thunder Under 19

Saturday 24th March
Halton Stadium | KO : 14:00

Referee C. Worsley
Touch Judge 1 J. Bose
Touch Judge 2 R. Burton


Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Huddersfield Giants Under 19

Saturday 24th March
Edge Hall Road, Orrell | KO : 14:00

Referee C. Smith
Touch Judge 1 M. Charnock
Touch Judge 2 C. Griffiths

Challenge Cup

Coventry Bears v Pilkington Recs

Sunday 25th March
Butts Park Arena | KO : 15:00

Referee S. Race
Touch Judge 1 C. Astbury
Touch Judge 2 A. Cameron
Reserve Referee D. Martin


Barrow Raiders v Sheffield Eagles

Sunday 25th March
Craven Park | KO : 15:00

Referee M. Griffiths
Touch Judge 1 J. Pullein
Touch Judge 2 C. Etchells
Reserve Referee J. Butterfield
M Com P. Gilmour
Time Keeper B. Sharrock


Batley Bulldogs v Featherstone Rovers

Sunday 25th March
The Fox's Biscuit Stadium | KO : 15:00

Referee N. Bennett
Touch Judge 1 D. Bowmer
Touch Judge 2 H. Neville
Reserve Referee M. Mannifield
M Com B. Lilley
Time Keeper P. Crashley


Leigh Centurions v Dewsbury Rams

Sunday 25th March
Leigh Sports Village Stadium | KO : 15:00

Referee G. Hewer
Touch Judge 1 P. Brooke
Touch Judge 2 M. Smaill
Reserve Referee I. Arnold
M Com N. Robinson
Time Keeper D. Campbell


Swinton Lions v London Broncos

Sunday 25th March
Heywood Road | KO : 15:00

Referee L. Staveley
Touch Judge 1 A. Smith
Touch Judge 2 T. Arnold
Reserve Referee G. Carr
M Com C. Morris
Time Keeper A. Mills

League 1

Newcastle Thunder v Doncaster RLFC

Sunday 25th March
Kingston Park, Newcastle | KO : 14:00

Referee B. Pearson
Touch Judge 1 D. Ward
Touch Judge 2 D. Mcneice
Reserve Referee T. Scott

League 1

North Wales Crusaders v Oldham RLFC

Sunday 25th March
Queensway Stadium | KO : 14:30

Referee A. Sweet
Touch Judge 1 D. Arnold
Touch Judge 2 J. Barr
Reserve Referee A. Billington

League 1

Coventry Bears v West Wales Raiders RL

Sunday 25th March
Butts Park Arena | KO : Postponed

League 1

Bradford Bulls v Hunslet RLFC

Sunday 25th March
Provident Stadium Odsal | KO : 15:00

Referee B. Robinson
Touch Judge 1 G. Melling
Touch Judge 2 P. Rigby
Reserve Referee N. Horton

League 1

Whitehaven RLFC v Hemel Stags

Sunday 25th March
Recreation Ground | KO : 15:00

Referee J. Roberts
Touch Judge 1 N. Woodward
Touch Judge 2 N. Lawrenson
Reserve Referee N. Carter

League 1

York City Knights v Keighley Cougars

Sunday 25th March
Bootham Crescent | KO : 15:00

Referee T. Grant
Touch Judge 1 P. Parker
Touch Judge 2 E. Mccarthy
Reserve Referee G. Evans


London Broncos Under 19 v Bradford Bulls Under 19

Sunday 25th March
Trailfinders Sports Club | KO : 15:00

Referee J. Stearne
Touch Judge 1 A. Creasey
Touch Judge 2 T. Gibbs